Close alert

Girls Basketball

Information News Schedule

2021-22 Bearcat Varsity Girls Basketball

Day Date Time Place Team Result
Tuesday 11/23 6:00pm Away New Knoxville  
Friday 11/26 2:00pm Away St. Henry
(moved from 11/20)
 
Saturday 11/27 11:00am Home Upper Scioto Valley  
Tuesday 11/30 6:00pm Home Elida  
Thursday 12/2 6:00pm Home Delphos Jefferson  
Tuesday 12/7 6:00pm Home Van Wert  
Thursday 12/9 6:00pm Home Crestview  
Tuesday 12/14 6:00pm Away Riverdale  
Thursday 12/16 6:00pm Away Leipsic  
Monday 12/20 6:00pm Away Ft. Jennings  
Tuesday 1/4 6:00pm Away St. Marys  
Thursday 1/6 6:00pm Home Lincolnview  
Saturday 1/8 12:00pm Away Shawnee  
Monday 1/17 6:00pm Away LCC  
Thursday 1/20 6:00pm Away Colubus Grove  
Saturday 1/22 11:00am Home Coldwater  
Tuesday 1/25 6:00pm Home Kalida  
Thursday 1/27 6:00pm Home Bluffton  
Tuesday 2/1 6:00pm Home New Bremen  
Thursday 2/3 6:00pm Away Allen East  
Tuesday 2/8 6:00pm Home Parkway  
Thursday 2/10 6:00pm Away Ada  

2020-21 Bearcat Varsity Girls Basketball

Day Date Team Place Time Result
Saturday 11/21 Ottawa-Glandorf Home 6:00 p.m L 48-39
Tuesday 11/24 New Knoxville Home 6:00 p.m L 57-37
Thursday 12/3 Crestview Away 6:00 p.m W 64-39
Tuesday 12/8 Van Wert Away 6:00 p.m L 48-43
Thursday 12/10 Paulding Home 6:00 p.m L 55-53
Tuesday 12/15 Riverdale Home 6:00 p.m W 62-48
Thursday 12/17 Lincolnview Away 6:00 p.m W 55-38
Saturday 12/19 Upper Scioto Valley
(moved from 11/28)
Away 11:00 a.m W 58-20
Monday 12/21 Fort Jennings Home 6:00 p.m W 51-28
Tuesday 1/5 St. Marys Home 6:00 p.m W 48-40
Saturday 1/9 Shawnee Home 11:00 a.m W 49-36
Thursday 1/14 Columbus Grove Home 6:00 p.m L 36-31
Monday 1/18 LCC Home 6:00 p.m W 48-41
Thursday 1/21 Bluffton Away 6:00 p.m W 50-39
Saturday 1/23 Coldwater Away 1:00 p.m L 59-42
Tuesday 1/26 Kalida Away 6:00 p.m W 39-37
Thursday 1/28 Allen East Home 6:00 p.m W 55-30
Saturday 1/30 Elida
(moved from 12/1)
Away TBA W 47-25
Tuesday 2/2 New Bremen Away 6:00 p.m L 46-42
Thursday 2/4 Ada Home 6:00 p.m W 76-40
Tuesday 2/9 Parkway Away 6:00 p.m L 65-57
(OT)
Thursday 2/11 Delphos Jefferson Away 6:00 p.m L 48-41
Thursday 2/18 Lima Perry
(Sectional)
Home 7:00 p.m. W 65-36
Saturday 2/20 Liberty-Benton
(Sectional)
Away TBA L 58-30

 

NWC All-Conference:

  • Emma Leis - NWC Player of the Year, 1st Team NWC
  • Gillian Goecke - NWC Honorable Mention

Athletic Links

Athletic Events